MT mode in Avisynth+

This forum is for questions and discussion of all the aspects of handling and cleaning up your footage with Avisynth.
Locked
zerowalk
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2017 7:13 pm
Org Profile

MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by zerowalk » Tue Sep 12, 2017 8:18 pm

Hello people , please i need some help , I want to use this script but with MT mode in Avisynth+

I read this = http://avisynth.nl/index.php/AviSynth%2 ... ct_MT_mode

I am not very expert, if you have any comment or correction to the script to do it better thank you very much.

Someone could tell me how to write in the script to activate MT mode .

Thanks so much :D

Code: Select all

FFVideoSource("C:\ENCODE\Capitan1.mkv")
LanczosResize(960, 720)

strength = 2
FFT3DFilter(bw=6, bh=6, ow=3, oh=3, plane=0, bt=1, sigma=strength)
FFT3DFilter(bw=216, bh=216, ow=108, oh=108, plane=0, bt=1, sigma=strength/8, sigma2=strength/4, sigma3=strength/2, sigma4=strength)

aWarpSharp(15,2)
Tweak(hue=0.0, sat=1.0, bright=0, cont=1.0, coring=True, sse=False, startHue=0, endHue=360, maxSat=150, minSat=0, interp=16)
ColorYUV(gain_y=0,gain_u=0, gain_v=0, off_y=0, off_u=0,off_v=0, cont_y=30, cont_u=151,cont_v=241,gamma_y=0, gamma_u=0, gamma_v=0, levels="", opt="", showyuv=false, analyze=false, autowhite=false, autogain=false)
mfToon2(ssw=4, ssh=4,xstren=80,xthresh=80,cwarp=true,sharpen=true,strength=50,wdepth=16.0,wblur=1,wthresh=0.5,drange=64,dboost=1.0,dlimit=30,debug=false,doutput=true,dclip="rclip1",scolor=$FF00FF)
f3kdb(range=15, Y=74, Cb=74, Cr=74, grainY=74, grainC=74, sample_mode=2, blur_first=True, dynamic_grain=False, opt=-1, mt=True, dither_algo=3, keep_tv_range=False, input_mode=0, input_depth=8, output_mode=0, output_depth=8)
Flash3kyuu_deband()

User avatar
Mol
Strawberry Pie
Joined: Thu Feb 22, 2007 2:28 am
Status: sutatS
Location: Sweden
Contact:
Org Profile

Re: MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by Mol » Wed Sep 13, 2017 8:36 am

Not sure about the filters you want to use tbh , google or ask on doom9 forum
https://forum.doom9.org/showthread.php?p=1666371
Still better than that MMO.
Image

zerowalk
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2017 7:13 pm
Org Profile

Re: MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by zerowalk » Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:41 am

i just want to Active MT mode thats all....

SetFilterMTMode("FFVideoSource", 3)
or
SetFilterMTMode("FFVideoSource", MT_SERIALIZED)

how ? :D

User avatar
Mol
Strawberry Pie
Joined: Thu Feb 22, 2007 2:28 am
Status: sutatS
Location: Sweden
Contact:
Org Profile

Re: MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by Mol » Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:55 am

you'll have to make sure that filters use the correct MT mode, or else they might wreak havoc.
:shrug:
well 1st is fine ; d
Still better than that MMO.
Image

User avatar
l33tmeatwad
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2005 3:22 pm
Location: Christiansburg, VA
Contact:
Org Profile

Re: MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by l33tmeatwad » Wed Sep 13, 2017 3:42 pm

There's tons of info on this subject on the AviSynth wiki site. For information specifically about MT with AviSynth plus you can go here.
Software & Guides: AMVpack | AMV 101 | AviSynth 101 | VapourSynth 101
PixelBlended Studios: Website | Twitter | YouTube

zerowalk
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2017 7:13 pm
Org Profile

Re: MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by zerowalk » Wed Sep 13, 2017 5:23 pm

if I am in this forum asking is because I read EVERYTHING I could and I do not understand .. Could you please help me? I do not know how to do it well ... that's why I ask

Please, thanks

User avatar
Qyot27
Surreptitious fluffy bunny
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2002 12:08 pm
Status: Creepin' between the bullfrogs
Location: St. Pete, FL
Contact:
Org Profile

Re: MT mode in Avisynth+

Post by Qyot27 » Thu Sep 21, 2017 4:15 pm

1) Download the latest mt_modes.avsi from http://publishwith.me/ep/pad/view/ro.rDkwcdWn4k9/latest and stick it in the plugin autoload folder.
2) Add Prefetch() to the end of your script.
3) ???
4) Profit?
My profile on MyAnimeList | Quasistatic Regret: yeah, yeah, I finally got a blog

Locked

Return to “AviSynth Help”