Akross Con 2007 (Finalists)
Forum rules
Coordinators who fail to maintain necessary communication with entrants, or provide timey updates on results may be barred from announcing future events.
Coordinators who fail to maintain necessary communication with entrants, or provide timey updates on results may be barred from announcing future events.
- Turbo
- is actually Jesus
- Joined: Sun Dec 29, 2002 12:41 pm
- Contact:
Akross Con 2007 (Finalists)
Total number of participants that submited their clip: 95
Total number of participants were accepted to final stage: 40
36 were chosen by Akross jury:
1) [div].narsil - So Far (5 Centimeters per Second / 2MB - Fascination ~eternal love mix~)
2) Aggressor - Cruel Game (Zegapain / Dark Princess - Жестокая игра)
3) Alexboy - In Aeternum (Tekkon Kinkreet / Kronos Quartet & Mogwai - Death is the Road to Awe, Finish It)
4) AyAto - RGB(Ergo Proxy / Оригами - В сердце моём)
5) Bea$t - The War (Animatrix / Rammstein - Rammstein)
6) De29v101L - Infinite Fight (Bleach / The Prodigy - Girls)
7) Delcatty - AKROSS в Простоквашино (MIX / MIX)
8) echoes - Sky Falls Down (Jigoku Shoujo, Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori / Lemon and Einar K - Autumn Radicals)
9) EvilSpider - Lifetime (Paradise Kiss / Tsukiko Amano - Ten)
10) exilen - Sensus (Claymore / Deform - Зарази меня жизнью)
11) Faulkner - Beautiful Mind (Le Portrait de Petit Cossette / Dir en grey - Dozing Green)
12) gangrell - Криминальная драмма (Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage / Ундервуд - Бабло побеждает зло)
13) Gaudi - Eternal Wanderer (Highlander: The Search for Vengeance / Catharsis - Hold Fast)
14) Gidra - Безумие (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai / Люмен - Дыши)
15) Hot Dogs Studio - Опасные девчонки (MIX / Move - Over Drive)
16) Kaito- Starless Romance (Tsukuyomi / Olivia - Recorded Butterflies (live))
17) Lady Riena & Mifnar Daegor - Twilight State (Tenpou Ibun Ayakashi Ayashi / Наутилус Помпилиус)
18) narutomaniac - Mugiwara's (One Piece / Vanishing Point - Surrender)
19) nerjaveika - Любовь - это... (MIX / Верка Сердючка - Трали-вали)
20) NetLee - Seven Days (MIX (GMV) / Megaherz - Licht II (Instrumental))
21) Nostromo - HypnoStar (Lucky Star / Superfunk - Lucky Star)
22) Nyorai - Tale with Unhappy Ending (Wolf's Rain / Алла Пугачёва - Сильная женщина)
23) OdiNo4ka - In the Music Hall (Ouran High School Host Club / Nanne Gronvall - Det Fanns En Tid)
24) Pause - Our Paradise (Sola / МакSим - Мой рай)
25) Pokich - Will You Give it to Me? (Innocence: Ghost in the Shell / Richard Cheese - Down with the Sickness)
26) RJ - Position №2 (Hellsing Ultimate / Бони Нем - Position №2)
27) Sayan Visual Studio - Spoil (Death Note / Celldweller - Last Firstborn)
28) Shepherd - Collector (Earth Girl Arjuna, Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor / Deru - I Don't Know You)
29) Sky Fly - Code of Hatred (Code Geass / Thousand Foot Krutch - Step to Me)
30) Stark - Irresistiblement (Wonderful Days / Linkin Park - Breaking the Habit)
31) Tayo - Part of You, Shadow of Me (Shuffle! / Skin - Nothing But)
32) Wormwood - Another Day (MIX / Смысловые Галлюцинации - Вечно молодой)
33) Ziko - Вторжение (Death Note, Tsubasa, Gankutsuou / Juno Reactor - Masters of the Universe)
34) Костоправ - Confused Memories (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni / Before the Dawn - The Bitter End)
35) Патриоты Вечной Зимы - Солнце (мир без озона) (Bleach / Rammstein - Sonne)
36) Эся из Exo - Die and Let Live (Death Note / Paul McCartney, Anekka, The String Quartet - Live and Let Die)
4 were chosen by audience:
1) Asato - LoveHate Video (Cowboy Bebop / Theatre of Tragedy - Let You Down)
2) Insideout - Unre-l (Ergo Proxy / The Devil Wears Prada - Nickels is Money Too, HTML Rulez d00d)
3) Gluck - Spring (5 Centimeters per Second, Beyond the Clouds, Paradise Kiss / Сурганова и Оркестр - Весна)
4) Focus Animation Studio - Love and Pain (Gantz / Guano Apes - Don't You Turn Your Back On Me (club mix))
The final results will be available after 25, December
Total number of participants were accepted to final stage: 40
36 were chosen by Akross jury:
1) [div].narsil - So Far (5 Centimeters per Second / 2MB - Fascination ~eternal love mix~)
2) Aggressor - Cruel Game (Zegapain / Dark Princess - Жестокая игра)
3) Alexboy - In Aeternum (Tekkon Kinkreet / Kronos Quartet & Mogwai - Death is the Road to Awe, Finish It)
4) AyAto - RGB(Ergo Proxy / Оригами - В сердце моём)
5) Bea$t - The War (Animatrix / Rammstein - Rammstein)
6) De29v101L - Infinite Fight (Bleach / The Prodigy - Girls)
7) Delcatty - AKROSS в Простоквашино (MIX / MIX)
8) echoes - Sky Falls Down (Jigoku Shoujo, Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori / Lemon and Einar K - Autumn Radicals)
9) EvilSpider - Lifetime (Paradise Kiss / Tsukiko Amano - Ten)
10) exilen - Sensus (Claymore / Deform - Зарази меня жизнью)
11) Faulkner - Beautiful Mind (Le Portrait de Petit Cossette / Dir en grey - Dozing Green)
12) gangrell - Криминальная драмма (Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage / Ундервуд - Бабло побеждает зло)
13) Gaudi - Eternal Wanderer (Highlander: The Search for Vengeance / Catharsis - Hold Fast)
14) Gidra - Безумие (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai / Люмен - Дыши)
15) Hot Dogs Studio - Опасные девчонки (MIX / Move - Over Drive)
16) Kaito- Starless Romance (Tsukuyomi / Olivia - Recorded Butterflies (live))
17) Lady Riena & Mifnar Daegor - Twilight State (Tenpou Ibun Ayakashi Ayashi / Наутилус Помпилиус)
18) narutomaniac - Mugiwara's (One Piece / Vanishing Point - Surrender)
19) nerjaveika - Любовь - это... (MIX / Верка Сердючка - Трали-вали)
20) NetLee - Seven Days (MIX (GMV) / Megaherz - Licht II (Instrumental))
21) Nostromo - HypnoStar (Lucky Star / Superfunk - Lucky Star)
22) Nyorai - Tale with Unhappy Ending (Wolf's Rain / Алла Пугачёва - Сильная женщина)
23) OdiNo4ka - In the Music Hall (Ouran High School Host Club / Nanne Gronvall - Det Fanns En Tid)
24) Pause - Our Paradise (Sola / МакSим - Мой рай)
25) Pokich - Will You Give it to Me? (Innocence: Ghost in the Shell / Richard Cheese - Down with the Sickness)
26) RJ - Position №2 (Hellsing Ultimate / Бони Нем - Position №2)
27) Sayan Visual Studio - Spoil (Death Note / Celldweller - Last Firstborn)
28) Shepherd - Collector (Earth Girl Arjuna, Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor / Deru - I Don't Know You)
29) Sky Fly - Code of Hatred (Code Geass / Thousand Foot Krutch - Step to Me)
30) Stark - Irresistiblement (Wonderful Days / Linkin Park - Breaking the Habit)
31) Tayo - Part of You, Shadow of Me (Shuffle! / Skin - Nothing But)
32) Wormwood - Another Day (MIX / Смысловые Галлюцинации - Вечно молодой)
33) Ziko - Вторжение (Death Note, Tsubasa, Gankutsuou / Juno Reactor - Masters of the Universe)
34) Костоправ - Confused Memories (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni / Before the Dawn - The Bitter End)
35) Патриоты Вечной Зимы - Солнце (мир без озона) (Bleach / Rammstein - Sonne)
36) Эся из Exo - Die and Let Live (Death Note / Paul McCartney, Anekka, The String Quartet - Live and Let Die)
4 were chosen by audience:
1) Asato - LoveHate Video (Cowboy Bebop / Theatre of Tragedy - Let You Down)
2) Insideout - Unre-l (Ergo Proxy / The Devil Wears Prada - Nickels is Money Too, HTML Rulez d00d)
3) Gluck - Spring (5 Centimeters per Second, Beyond the Clouds, Paradise Kiss / Сурганова и Оркестр - Весна)
4) Focus Animation Studio - Love and Pain (Gantz / Guano Apes - Don't You Turn Your Back On Me (club mix))
The final results will be available after 25, December
Last edited by Turbo on Mon Dec 31, 2007 4:35 am, edited 21 times in total.
- OropherZero
- Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 9:48 pm
- Location: Australia
- Unlimited Rice
- Joined: Wed Jun 25, 2003 1:21 pm
- Location: FL.
- CrackTheSky
- has trust issues
- Joined: Sun Aug 27, 2006 11:01 pm
- Status: Maybe editing?
- Location: Chicago
- Moonlight Soldier
- girl with bells
- Joined: Thu Jul 03, 2003 1:45 pm
- Status: Plotting
- Location: Canada
- CrackTheSky
- has trust issues
- Joined: Sun Aug 27, 2006 11:01 pm
- Status: Maybe editing?
- Location: Chicago