Photoshop CS3 Problem

For help and discussion about specific video editing systems like Adobe software, Windows Movie Maker, Magix, Sony Vegas, etc. Please note the subforums.

Photoshop CS3 Problem

Postby MystikSoulja » Sun Apr 10, 2011 8:18 am

Need some help!!

I have a clip that I want to mask and I rendered it as an image sequence in After effects. When I open the image sequence in Photoshop there's only 1 layer a video layer. Is there a way that I can import the image sequence so all the layers show separately??
MystikSoulja
 
Joined: 29 Oct 2007
Location: Birmingham

Re: Photoshop CS3 Problem

Postby Pwolf » Tue Apr 12, 2011 2:08 am

Just open the animation slider under Window->Animation and you can scrub through each frame.
ImageImage
ImageImage
Like the AMV .Org App? Think about donating to help me make it better.
User avatar
Pwolf
Friendly Neighborhood Pwaffle
 
Joined: 03 May 2001
Location: Some where in California, I forgot :\

Re: Photoshop CS3 Problem

Postby MystikSoulja » Tue Apr 12, 2011 5:21 am

Ok thanks i'll try that or just open and edit each file individually I don't know why just didn't do that in the first place lol.

Thanks for your help mate.
MystikSoulja
 
Joined: 29 Oct 2007
Location: Birmingham


Return to Video Editing Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests