Photoshop CS3 Problem

For help and discussion about specific video editing systems like Adobe software, Windows Movie Maker, Magix, Sony Vegas, etc. Please note the subforums.
MystikSoulja
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2007 1:19 pm
Location: Birmingham
Contact:
Org Profile

Photoshop CS3 Problem

Postby MystikSoulja » Sun Apr 10, 2011 8:18 am

Need some help!!

I have a clip that I want to mask and I rendered it as an image sequence in After effects. When I open the image sequence in Photoshop there's only 1 layer a video layer. Is there a way that I can import the image sequence so all the layers show separately??

User avatar
Pwolf
Friendly Neighborhood Pwaffle
Joined: Thu May 03, 2001 4:17 pm
Location: Some where in California, I forgot :\
Contact:
Org Profile

Re: Photoshop CS3 Problem

Postby Pwolf » Tue Apr 12, 2011 2:08 am

Just open the animation slider under Window->Animation and you can scrub through each frame.
ImageImage
ImageImage
Like the AMV .Org App? Think about donating to help me make it better.

MystikSoulja
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2007 1:19 pm
Location: Birmingham
Contact:
Org Profile

Re: Photoshop CS3 Problem

Postby MystikSoulja » Tue Apr 12, 2011 5:21 am

Ok thanks i'll try that or just open and edit each file individually I don't know why just didn't do that in the first place lol.

Thanks for your help mate.


Return to “Video Editing Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests