Premiere\AviSynth problem

Discussion and help related to Adobe video software goes here. e.x. Premiere, After Effects, Photoshop, etc.
User avatar
Tru_Blu
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 1:42 pm
Location: Portugal, Lisbon
Contact:
Org Profile

Premiere\AviSynth problem

Postby Tru_Blu » Mon Jan 22, 2007 2:44 pm

PLEASE HELP ME!!!
A time ago I installed AviSynth on Premiere and it worked well. Recently, this happened, after the preview:

<a href="http://photobucket.com/" target="_blank"><img src="http://i7.photobucket.com/albums/y287/Tru_Blu_girl/Semttulo-2.jpg" border="0" alt="Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting"></a>

User avatar
Minion
Joined: Sat May 22, 2004 10:16 pm
Location: orlando
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Minion » Mon Jan 22, 2007 2:44 pm

post your script
KioAtWork: I'm so bored. I don't have class again for another half hour.
Minion: masturbate into someones desk and giggle about it for the remaining 28 minutes

User avatar
Tru_Blu
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 1:42 pm
Location: Portugal, Lisbon
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Tru_Blu » Mon Jan 22, 2007 2:52 pm

Where can I look for it?

User avatar
Kariudo
Twilight prince
Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 11:08 pm
Status: 1924 bots banned and counting!
Location: Los taquitos unidos
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Kariudo » Mon Jan 22, 2007 3:35 pm

wherever you found it when your imported it into premiere.

I also had a similar problem...I think the solution was using a better version of the avs plugin...
http://sourceforge.net/project/showfile ... _id=116722
(get this one and see if it works)
Image
Image

User avatar
Tru_Blu
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 1:42 pm
Location: Portugal, Lisbon
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Tru_Blu » Mon Jan 22, 2007 5:13 pm

Thanks but that was the version I used... maybe a codec is doing this... I don't know...

User avatar
Kariudo
Twilight prince
Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 11:08 pm
Status: 1924 bots banned and counting!
Location: Los taquitos unidos
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Kariudo » Mon Jan 22, 2007 5:34 pm

the only other thing that I can think of that may be causing your problem is that your video properties are different than your project settings.

what version are you using?
Image
Image

User avatar
Tru_Blu
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 1:42 pm
Location: Portugal, Lisbon
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Tru_Blu » Mon Jan 22, 2007 6:59 pm

Premiere 6.5

How can I solve that?

User avatar
Tru_Blu
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 1:42 pm
Location: Portugal, Lisbon
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Tru_Blu » Tue Jan 23, 2007 8:00 pm

please help me!!! :cry:

User avatar
BasharOfTheAges
Just zis guy, you know?
Joined: Tue Sep 14, 2004 11:32 pm
Status: Breathing
Location: Merrimack, NH
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby BasharOfTheAges » Tue Jan 23, 2007 8:24 pm

It would help if you posted your script.

User avatar
Minion
Joined: Sat May 22, 2004 10:16 pm
Location: orlando
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Minion » Wed Jan 24, 2007 12:24 am

since he has no clue howto get to the script, i would only assume that he hasn't touched it since it was generated.
it could be that the dvd you ripped from has some protection on it. a week ago i ripped a copy of mononoke that had this type of protection on it. the footage looked almost the same.
KioAtWork: I'm so bored. I don't have class again for another half hour.

Minion: masturbate into someones desk and giggle about it for the remaining 28 minutes

User avatar
Tru_Blu
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 1:42 pm
Location: Portugal, Lisbon
Contact:
Org Profile

Postby Tru_Blu » Wed Jan 24, 2007 6:26 pm

Thanks everybody but finally my problem is solved! The Avid AVI Codec 2.0 was the problem. I had to delete it.


Return to “Adobe Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Eluegl_ and 1 guest