AE CS4[Time line problem?]

Discussion and help related to Adobe video software goes here. e.x. Premiere, After Effects, Photoshop, etc.
Joined: Sat Jun 11, 2011 10:41 am
Org Profile

AE CS4[Time line problem?]

Postby IzayaNeko » Tue Sep 20, 2011 8:16 am

I know that stupid but i'm noob with AE!When i put my vid on the time line it shows only the first 15s!how can i move the time line so i can see the rest video?

User avatar
Just zis guy, you know?
Joined: Tue Sep 14, 2004 11:32 pm
Status: Breathing
Location: Merrimack, NH
Org Profile

Re: AE CS4[Time line problem?]

Postby BasharOfTheAges » Tue Sep 20, 2011 10:34 am

Expand the length of the comp to more than 15 seconds in the properties/settings.

User avatar
Australian Zeus
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 6:15 am
Status: Doing something useless again
Location: Sydney, Australia
Org Profile

Re: AE CS4[Time line problem?]

Postby Eake4 » Thu Nov 10, 2011 10:04 pm

Just change the Composition settings to have more than 15 secs,
1. Go to your timeline
2. right click
3. Click Change composition settings
4. change the time duration

Return to “Adobe Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest