I think that now this is my top 10.
1) Oasis - Wonderwall
2) Daft Punk - Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger
3) Daft Punk - Robot rock/Oh yeah
4) The Beatles - Revolution
5) Coldplay - Talk
6) The Beatles - Let it be
8) Rammstein - Haifisch
9) Buffalo Springfield - For what it's worth
10) Shinedown - Cry for help
Your all time top 10 favorite songs.
- Diegao
- Enjoy the music
- Joined: Sun Apr 12, 2009 1:28 am
- Location: Italy
- Contact:
- Jadecavy
- Joined: Wed Oct 08, 2008 2:23 pm
- Location: Kingston, Ontario
Re: Your all time top 10 favorite songs.
I can't rank these 1-10, so here they are in no particular order.
Led Zeppelin - When the Levee Breaks
Queen - Don't Stop Me Now
Beatles - Revolution
White Stripes - Seven Nation Army
Led Zeppelin - Rock and Roll
Foo Fighters - The Pretender
Them Crooked Vultures - Mind Eraser, No Chaser
Pink Floyd - Welcome to the Machine
Journey - Wheel In the Sky
Kansas - Carry On Wayward Son
Initially there were 7 zep songs, so I limited myself to 2 and forced myself to choose some other stuff. ^.^
Led Zeppelin - When the Levee Breaks
Queen - Don't Stop Me Now
Beatles - Revolution
White Stripes - Seven Nation Army
Led Zeppelin - Rock and Roll
Foo Fighters - The Pretender
Them Crooked Vultures - Mind Eraser, No Chaser
Pink Floyd - Welcome to the Machine
Journey - Wheel In the Sky
Kansas - Carry On Wayward Son
Initially there were 7 zep songs, so I limited myself to 2 and forced myself to choose some other stuff. ^.^
- fuzzypuff258
- Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2004 9:51 am
- Location: Earth
Re: Your all time top 10 favorite songs.
Current Top 10
The Mamas & Papas- California Dreaming
Brand New- You Are Not the Sun
Florence + the Machine- Howl
Senses Fail- All the Best Cowboys Have Daddy Issues
Against Me!- Borne on the FM Waves of the Heart
Smashing Pumpkins- Tarantula
The Animals- House of the Rising Sun
My Chemical Romance- Demolition Lovers
Cocorosie- Werewolf
Tsunami Bomb- Lemonade
(: Too many Bright Eyes, Chiodos, and Janis Joplin songs to choose from on this list.
The Mamas & Papas- California Dreaming
Brand New- You Are Not the Sun
Florence + the Machine- Howl
Senses Fail- All the Best Cowboys Have Daddy Issues
Against Me!- Borne on the FM Waves of the Heart
Smashing Pumpkins- Tarantula
The Animals- House of the Rising Sun
My Chemical Romance- Demolition Lovers
Cocorosie- Werewolf
Tsunami Bomb- Lemonade
(: Too many Bright Eyes, Chiodos, and Janis Joplin songs to choose from on this list.
Spoiler :
- Statz
- Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 6:13 pm
- Status: Whatchu Talkin Bout Willis?
- Location: In a van down by the river!
Re: Your all time top 10 favorite songs.
1) Explosions In The Sky - Birth And Death Of The Day
2) Sufjan Stevens - Chicago
3) Caspian - Moksha
4) Sigur Ross - Glosoli
5) M83 - Run Into Flowers
6) Maybeshewill - He Films The Clouds Pt. 2
7) Sadistik - The Exception To Everything
8) Ulrich Schnauss - As If You've Never Been Away
9) Matt & Kim - Daylight
10) Florence & The Macine - Swimming
2) Sufjan Stevens - Chicago
3) Caspian - Moksha
4) Sigur Ross - Glosoli
5) M83 - Run Into Flowers
6) Maybeshewill - He Films The Clouds Pt. 2
7) Sadistik - The Exception To Everything
8) Ulrich Schnauss - As If You've Never Been Away
9) Matt & Kim - Daylight
10) Florence & The Macine - Swimming